Category Archives: posting

Ride Times for April 8 Show

The ride times for the April 8 show are as follow:

Time Number Rider Test Status Horse RAT
20 X 40m Arena
Introductory Test A, Jr.
8:00 20 Kaelee Fribranz Intro Test A Jr Fully Charged
8:06 27 Rachel Bradford Intro Test A Jr Razor
8:12 14 Zoe Taylor Intro Test A Jr Sugar Baby Yes
8:33 8 Amy Davis Intro Test A Jr Carousel Princess Yes
Introductory Test A, AA
8:54 4 Pam Millin Intro Test A AA Magic Stars Eclipse
Introductory Test A, O
9:00 13 Phylena Babbit Intro Test A O Starry, Starry Night
Introductory Test B, AA
9:06 4 Pam Millin Intro Test B AA Magic Stars Eclipse
9:12 32 Amber Patterson Intro Test B AA Raven
Introductory Test B, Jr.
9:18 8 Amy Davis Intro Test B Jr Carousel Princess
9:24 22 Beasely Hargrove Intro Test B Jr Fully Charged
9:30 28 Ava DiSalvo Intro Test B Jr Razor
Introductory Test C, AA
9:36 11 Shirley Froberg Intro Test C AA Sharp Dressed Man Yes
9:57 12 Michele Horn Intro Test C AA Make A Striking Star
10:03 19 Elise Sacane Intro Test C AA Chance Charming
10:09 32 Amber Patterson Intro Test C AA Raven
Introductory Test C, Jr.
10:15 21 Grace Jae Intro Test C Jr Fully Charged
15 MIN BREAK 10:21 to 10:36
10:36 25 Anna R. Cummins Intro Test  C Jr Skeet’s Corona Extra
10:42 14 Zoe Taylor Intro Test C Jr Sugar Baby Yes
Introductory Test B, O
11:03 13 Phylena Babbit Intro Test C O Starry, Starry Night Yes
Training Level Test 1, Jr.
11:24 9 Margaret Trudell Training 1 Jr Super Duper Cooper
11:31 10 Annebel Voeten Training 1 Jr Rocket
11:38 23 Olivia Bonner Training 1 Jr San Diego
11:45 29 Charli O’Brien Training 1 Jr PeeWee
11:52 30 Elizabeth Mabry Training 1 Jr Sir Wheeler
Training Level Test 1, AA
11:59 11 Shirley Froberg Training 1 AA Sharp Dressed Man Yes
12:21 12 Michele Horn Training 1 AA Make A Striking Star
12:28 31 Jennifer Edwards Training 1 AA Surfer’s Mighty Kraken
12:35 32 Amber Patterson Training 1 AA Raven
45 MIN LUNCH 12:42 to  1:27
Training Level Test 2, Jr.
1:27 9 Margaret Trudell Training 2 Jr Super Duper Cooper
1:35 10 Annebel Voeten Training 2 Jr Rocket
1:43 29 Charli O’Brien Training 2 Jr PeeWee
1:51 30 Elizabeth Mabry Training 2 Jr Sir Wheeler
Training Level Test 2, AA
1:59 12 Michele Horn Training 2 AA Make A Striking Star
2:07 31 Jennifer Edwards Training 2 AA Surfer’s Mighty Kraken
Training Level Test 2, O
2:15 3 Andrea Pappano Training 2 O Sparkle
Western Dressage, Introductory Test 1, AA
2:23 18 Mary Guthrie WD Intro 1 AA Gem
Training Level Test 3, O
2:30 3 Andrea Pappano Training 3 O Sparkle
Training Level Test 3, AA
2:37 19 Elise Sacane Training 3 AA Chance Charming Yes
Western Dressage, Introductory Test 2, AA
2:59 18 Mary Guthrie WD Intro 2 AA Gem
15 MIN BREAK CHANGE ARENA TO 20 X 60m 3:06 to 3:21
Third Level Test 1, AA
3:21 17 Katherine DeWitt Third 1 AA River Bar
Third Level Test 3, AA
3:30 1 Anne Chatterton Third 3 AA Kryptonite
First Level Test 2, Jr.
3:38 26 Lindsey Harper First 2 Jr Skeet’s Corona Extra
First Level Test 2, AA
3:46 Cassandra Reed First 2 AA Cole
First Level Test 3, AA
3:54 15 Maike Frye First 3 AA Berenike Yes
4:17 5 Helen Bergquist First 3 AA Zuver Mazzel CHF
4:25 6 Kathy Coviello First 3 AA CCS Silinde
Second Level Test 1, Jr.
4:33 24 Ciera Foley Second 1 Jr San Diego
Second Level Test 1, AA
4:41 6 Kathy Coviello Second 1 AA CCS Silinde
Second Level Test 3, AA
4:49 5 Helen Bergquist Second 3 AA Zuver Mazzel CHF Yes
5:12 16 Katherine DeWitt Second 3 AA Good Timin’ Roman
Fourth Level Test 1, AA
5:20 2 Chris Cochrane Fourth 1 AA Believe In Miracles
First Level Test 1, AA
5:28 33 Cassandra Reed First 1 AA Cole
5:36 7 Marsha Laitenen First 1 AA Kryptonite
Facebooklinkedinrssyoutube

TVDCTA Halloween Show Volunteer Schedule

MORE VOLUNTEERS ARE STILL WELCOME AND NEEDED! Jump Judge Alison Hollenbaugh Jump Crew Devin Trowbridge Natalie Weil Carly Payne Monica Yother Jump Ring Steward 8:50 – 10:00 Monica Yother 10:00 – 1:45 Natalie Weil Dressage Ring Steward 7:55 – 11:00 Sally Allen 11:00 – 2:00 Shannon Hendrick 2:00 – 4:30 Cindy Lightsey Show Secretary 7:15… Continue Reading

Entry List for 22 October 2016 Halloween Dressage & Combined Training Schooling Show

Entry List for 22 October 2016 Dressage & Combined Training Schooling Show Rider Horse Class Could be your name! Could be your horse! Raffle Winner of the Private Clinic with Jim!!! Celsie Rae Abelt El Dorado Beginner Novice Combined Test AA/O Beginner Novice Schooling Round Hopeful Jumpers AA/O Candace Bell Nimbalina Preliminary Combined Test AA/O Preliminary… Continue Reading