TVDCTA Halloween Dressage and Combined Training Schooling Show and Clinic Schedule

Ride Times for the 2016 Halloween Dressage and Combined Training Schooling Show and Clinic with Jim Graham

Times are NOT final, please double check your ride time Friday afternoon for the final times!

If you have any questions please email TVDCTA.ShowSecretary@gmail.com; we are VERY full, change requests can no longer be accommodated.


Dressage Arena

Time Division Number Rider Horse

Amoeba Combined Test (Intro Test A)

8:00 AA/O 319 Brooks Garrison Burning Ember
8:07 AA/O 320 Nicole Kelly Kamila

Tadpole Combined Test (Intro Test B)

8:14 JR/YR 321 Gracie Weeks A Time for Hope
8:21 JR/YR 322 Abigail Stangle Super Sticious
8:28 AA/O 320 Nicole Kelly Kamila

Starter Combined Test (Intro Test C)

8:35 JR/YR 323 Elizabeth Mabry Sir Wheeler
8:42 JR/YR 324 Ryleigh Newell Besame Suances

Preliminary Combined Test A (Preliminary Test A)

8:49 AA/O 325 Candace Bell Nimbalinia
8:56 JR/YR 326 Haley Curry Belmonte
9:05 **10 Minute Break**

Beginner Novice Combined Test (Beginner Novice Test A)

9:15 AA/O 327 Amanda Norman Rowdy’s Drifter
9:22 JR/YR 328 Carly Payne Chester
9:29 JR/YR 329 Kate Craft Taylor Mea Rainbow
9:36 AA/O 330 Rachel Petty Dash of Pepper
9:43 JR/YR 331 Dylan Fisher Vanity Fair
9:50 AA/O 332 Celsie Rae Abelt El Dorado

Novice Combined Test (Novice Test A)

9:57 AA/O 333 Vanessa Coleman Arcturus

Preliminary Combined Test B (Preliminary Test A)

10:04 AA/O 334 Candace Bell Fernhill Jet
10:11 JR/YR 335 Haley Curry Fearless
10:18 JR/YR 336 Carly Payne Oscar the Grouch
10:25 **10 Minute Break**

Introductory Test A

10:35 JR/YR 337 Erin Yother O Miss Believer
10:42 AA/O 338 Marsha Tilford Grace
10:49 AA/O 339 Janice Nixon Murphy

Introductory Test B

10:56 JR/YR 337 Erin Yother O Miss Believer
11:03 AA/O 338 Marsha Tilford Grace
11:10 AA/O 339 Janice Nixon Murphy
11:17 AA/O 340 Frances Steel Tarzan
11:24 AA/O 341 Marti Stone PJ Funny Bunny

Introductory Test C

11:31 JR/YR 322 Abigail Stangle Super Sticious
11:38 JR/YR 342 Maggie Trudell Super Duper Cooper
11:45 AA/O 340 Frances Steel Tarzan
11:52 AA/O 343 Pamela Millin Magic Stars Eclipse
11:59 AA/O 327 Amanda Norman Rowdy’s Drifter
12:10 *Beginning of Lunch/Switch Judges/Change to Large Arena*

Gaited Introductory Test A- Judge: Andrea Pappano “L Graduate”

12:20 AA/O 345 Kat Magnuson Outta Jail

Gaited Introductory Test B- Judge: Andrea Pappano “L Graduate”

12:27 AA/O 344 Cindy Lightsey Josey Josey
12:35 AA/O 345 Kat Magnuson Outta Jail

Gaited Introductory Test C- Judge: Andrea Pappano “L Graduate”

12:42 AA/O 344 Cindy Lightsey Josey Josey
12:50 *Lunch/10 Minute Break Before Costume Parade*

1:00

COSTUME PARADE

1:15 Announcement of Costume Parade Winners
1:20 **End of Costume Parade**

Training Level Test 1

1:30 AA/O 340 Pamela Millin Magic Stars Eclipse
1:37 AA/O 343 Laurie Poplin Darkside
1:44 AA/O 346 Frances Steel Tarzan
1:51 JR/YR 323 Elizabeth Mabry Sir Wheeler
1:58 JR/YR 324 Ryleigh Newell Besame Suances
2:05 JR/YR 342 Maggie Trudell Super Duper Cooper

Training Level Test 2

2:12 AA/O 347 Andrea Pappano Laser
2:19 JR/YR 321 Gracie Weeks A Time for Hope

Training Level Test 3

2:26 AA/O 347 Andrea Pappano Laser
2:33 JR/YR 348 Ciera Foley Cool Diamond
2:40 **10 Minute Break**

First Level Test 1

2:50 JR/YR 348 Ciera Foley Cool Diamond
2:57 AA/O 349 Kathy Coviello CCS Silinde
3:04 AA/O 350 Maike Frye Berenike
3:11 AA/O 351 Felicity Yates Georgia

First Level Test 2

3:18 AA/O 350 Maike Frye Berenike
3:25 AA/O 351 Felicity Yates Georgia
3:32 AA/O 352 Candace Bell Spotlight Patriot

First Level Test 3

3:39 AA/O 349 Kathy Coviello CCS Silinde
3:46 AA/O 352 Candace Bell Spotlight Patriot
3:53 AA/O 353 Victoria Tripiano Walk On
4:00 AA/O 354 Katherine Bouma Jay-R

Second Level Test 3

4:07 AA/O 356 Helen Bergquist Zuver Mazzel CHF

Third Level Test 1

4:14 AA/O 357 Anne Chatterton Kryptonite

Third Level Test 3

4:21 AA/O 358 Chris Cochrane Believe In Miracles

Jump Arena

Time Division Number Rider Horse

Amoeba Combined Test (18″)

9:00 AA/O 319 Brooks Garrison Burning Ember
9:05 AA/O 320 Nicole Kelly Kamila
9:10 School 320 Nicole Kelly Kamila
9:15 Course Change

Tadpole Combined Test (2′)

9:25 JR/YR 321 Gracie Weeks A Time For Hope
9:30 JR/YR 322 Abigail Stangle Super Sticious
9:35 AA/O 320 Nicole Kelly Kamila

Schooling Jumpers (2′)

9:40 AA/O 327 Amanda Norman Rowdy’s Drifter
9:45 Course Change

Starter Combined Test (2’3″)

9:55 JR/YR 323 Elizabeth Mabry Sir Wheeler
10:00 JR/YR 324 Ryleigh Newell Besame Suances

Green Jumpers (2’3″)

10:05 AA/O 327 Amanda Norman Rowdy’s Drifter
10:10 AA/O 359 Kristen Anderson Quicky de Barbereau
10:15 JR/YR 360 Emma Clair Sak Major Tom
10:20 Course Change

Beginner Novice Combined Test (2’7″)

10:30 JR/YR 329 Kate Craft Taylor Mea Rainbow
10:35 AA/O 330 Rachel Petty Dash Of Pepper
10:40 JR/YR 331 Dylan Fisher Vanity Fair
10:45 AA/O 327 Amanda Norman Rowdy’s Drifter
10:50 School 327 Amanda Norman Rowdy’s Drifter
10:55 AA/O 332 Celsie Rae Abelt El Dorado
11:00 School 332 Celsie Rae Abelt El Dorado
11:05 JR/YR 328 Carly Payne Chester

Hopeful Jumpers (2’7″)

11:10 JR/YR 329 Kate Craft Taylor Mea Rainbow
11:15 AA/O 332 Celsie Rae Abelt El Dorado
11:20 AA/O 359 Kristen Anderson Quicky de Barbereau
11:25 JR/YR 360 Emma Clair Sak Major Tom
11:30 School 360 Emma Clair Sak Major Tom
11:35 Course Change

Novice Combined Test (2’11”)

11:45 AA/O 333 Vanessa Coleman Arcturus
11:50 AA/O 333 Vanessa Coleman Arcturus
11:55 Course Change

Preliminary Combined Test (3’7″)

12:05 AA/O 325 Candace Bell Nimbalina
12:10 School 325 Candace Bell Nimbalina
12:15 JR/YR 326 Haley Curry Belmonte
12:20 JR/YR 336 Carly Payne Oscar the Grouch

Mini Prix Jumpers (3’7″)

12:25 JR/YR 336 Carly Payne Oscar the Grouch
12:30 Lunch

1:00

COSTUME PARADE

1:15 Announcement of Costume Parade Winners
1:20 **End of Costume Parade**

Preliminary Combined Test (3’7″)

1:30 AA/O 334 Candace Bell Fernhill Jet
1:35 School 334 Candace Bell Fernhill Jet
1:40 JR/YR 335 Haley Curry Fearless
1:45 Jumping Complete

23 October 2016 Clinic Schedule

Jump Arena
Time Rider Horse Level

Training/First Level Dressage Clinic (Dressage Arena Option)

8:00 Tera Gehrig Max T/1st

Tadpole CT Jumping Clinic

9:15 Gracie Weeks A Time For Hope Tadpole

Beginner Novice Jumping Clinic

10:30 Amanda Norman Rowdy’s Drifter BN
Lunch

Novice Jumping Clinic

12:30 Natalie Weil Harley N

Semi-Private Jumping Clinic

1:45 Victoria Tripiano Besame Suances BN
1:45 Vanessa Coleman Arcturus N/T

Private Clinic

3:00 Raffle Winner Raffle Winner’s Horse ???
Facebooklinkedinrssyoutube

Leave a reply